Select Sidearea

Populate the sidearea with useful widgets. It’s simple to add images, categories, latest post, social media icon links, tag clouds, and more.

hello@youremail.com
+1234567890

Follow Us:

Call Now! + +44 (0)1902 458501

Categories

Membracon logo

Wastewater Treatment

Purpose

Membracon Uk is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, we will only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. For more information on how how we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, please review our Privacy Policy.

Process

We only your personal information when we believe it is necessary and we have a valid legal reason (I.e. legal basis) to do so under applicable law, like with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services to enter into or fulfill our contractual obligations, to protect your rights, or to fulfill our legitimate business interests.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and UK GDPR require us to explain the valid legal bases we rely on in order to process your personal information. As such we may rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:

Consent - We may process your information if you have given us permission (i.e. consent) to use your personal information for a specific purpose. You can withdraw your consent at any time(By contacting admin@membracon.co.uk.

Performance of a contract - We may process your information when we believe it is reasonably necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations to you, including providing our services or at your request prior to entering into a contract with you.

legitimate interests - We may processs your information when we believe it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests and those interests do not outweigh your interests and fundamental rights and freedoms. For example we may processs your personal information for some of the purposes described in order to

Do you share my personal information?

We may share your data with third-party, service providers or contractors who provide services for us on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. We have contracts in place with our third parties, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information. this means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organisation apart from us. They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct.

How long do we keep your information?

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

What are your privacy rights?

In some regions, such as the European Economic Area (EEA), United Kingdom and Switzerland, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

In some regions (like the EEA, UK, and Switzerland), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal information,

(ii) to request rectification or erasure;

(iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information;

(iv) if applicable, to data portability; and

(v) not to be subject to automated decision-making. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You can make such a request by contacting us using the contact details below.

If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information you also have the right to complain to your Member State data protection authority or UK data protection authority.

If you are located in Switzerland, you may contact the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner.

Opting out of marketing and promotional communications: you can unsubscribe from our marketing and promotional communications at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send, contact info@membracon.co.uk or by contacting us using the details provided in the section below. you will then be removed from the marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you - for example, to send you service related messages that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.

How can you review, update, or delete the data we collect from you?

You have the right to request access to the personal informtation we collect from you, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please fill out and submit a data subject access request.

Contact

If you have any concerns about data privacy and how we store your information, please contact us at admin@membracon.co.uk.
You also have the right to direct any complaints to the Information Commisioner's Office (www.ICO.org.uk).